Elected Officials -- Appointments

MAYOR PRO TEMPORE

Councilor Signe Lindell

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Councilor Peter Ives

CITY COUNCIL COMMITTEES

Finance Committee

Councilor Roman "Tiger" Abeyta, Chair
Councilor Mike Harris
Councilor Signe Lindell
Councilor Carol Romero-Wirth
Councilor Chris Rivera

Public Utiliites Committee

Councilor Chris Rivera, Chair
Councilor Peter Ives
Councilor Carol Romero-Wirth
Councilor JoAnne Vigil Coppler
Councilor Renee Villarreal

Public Works/CIP & Land Use Comittee

Councilor Peter Ives, Chair
Councilor Roman "Tiger" Abeyta
Councilor Mike Harris
Councilor JoAnne Vigil Coppler
Councilor Renee Villarreal

CITY COMMITTEES

Bicycle and Trails Advisory Committee

Councilor JoAnne Vigil Coppler, Chair

 

Community Development Commission  

Councilor Renee Villarreal, Chair

Economic Development Advisory Committee

Councilor Roman "Tiger" Abeyta 

Economic Development Review Subcommittee

Councilor Signe Lindell, Chair

Mayor's Youth Advisory Board

Councilor Renee Villarreal -- (City Council Liaison-Non Voting)

Public Safety Committee

Councilor Chris Rivera, Chair

Water Conservation Committee

Councilor Carol Romero-Wirth, Chair

JOINT BOARDS

Buckman Direct Division Board

Councilor Peter Ives
Councilor Mike Harris
Councilor JoAnne Vigil Coppler, Alternate

North Central Regional Transit District Board

Councilor Carol Romero-Wirth

Regional Coalition of LANL Communities

Councilor Peter Ives, Alternate

Regional Juvenile Justice Board

Councilor Roman "Tiger" Abeyta 

Santa Fe Metropolitan Transportation Policy Board

Councilor Signe Lindell
Councilor Chris Rivera
Councilor Carol Romero-Wirth
Councilor Roman "Tiger" Abeyta, Alternate

Solid Waste Management Joint Powers Board

Councilor Mike Harris
Councilor JoAnne Vigil Coppler
Councilor Renee Villarreal

STAY UP TO DATE

  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK
  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
  • SHARE
  • SEND US A MESSAGE

VIDEO & WEBCASTS

  • UNESCO
  • Member of Creative Cities
    Network since 2005